Contact Us

There are many ways to contact the team.

By Post

County Office, Bradley Wood Scout Campsite, Shepherds Thorn Lane, Brighouse, West Yorkshire, HD6 3TU

Call us

At the county office on 01484 715858

Send us a Message

To send the team a message via email please use the form below.

Your Name (required)

Your email (required)

Your Group

Your District

Your Message

Who is your message for ? (required)

Some Helpful People

Role Name Role Name More Information
County Commissioner CC Mark Stageman
Deputy County Commissioner DCC Chris Watson
Deputy County Commissioner DCC Jeanette Young
County Youth Commissioner CYC Katherine Dodds
Deputy County Youth Comissioner DCYC Samuel Wakefield
Assistant County Commissioner Beavers ACC Jennifer Fothergill Visit the Beaver Scout Support Page
Assistant County Commissioner Cubs ACC Wendy Gill Visit the Cub Scout Support Page
Assistant County Commissioner Scouts ACC Vacant Visit the Scout Support Page
Assistant County Commissioner Explorers ACC Gaz Pierce Visit the Explorer Scout Support Page
Assistant County Commissioner Scout Network ACC Matt Turner Visit the Scout Network Support Page
Assistant County Commissioner International ACC Liz Bagott Visit the International Page
Assistant County Commissioner Activities ACC Elaine Clough Visit the Activity Page
Assistant County Commissioner Young Leaders ACC Tom Lynch Visit the Young Leader Page
County Chair Linda Malloy
County Secretary Sue Heald
County Treasurer John Greenwood
Chairman and Secretary Appointments Commitee Howard Fishwick
Manager of the Activity Permit Scheme MAPS Sue Heald Visit the Activity Permit Page
County Training Manager CTM Howard Fishwick Visit the Adult Training Page
County Media and Communications Manager CMCM Vicki Pearson Visit the Media Centre
Mobile Display Unit County Secretary Visit the MDU Page
County Stores and Resources Julie Earnshaw Visit the Resources Page
County Active Support Unit Bradley Wood Peter Whitworth
Green Withens Peter Haigh
District Commissioner (Aire Valley) DC Chris Watson Visit theDistrictPage
District Commissioner (Bradford North) DC Natalie Howard Visit the District Page
District Commissioner (Bradford South) DC Vacant Visit the District Page
District Commissioner (Brighouse) DC David Burge Visit the District Page
District Commissioner (Halifax) DC Martin Longbottom Visit the District Page
District Commissioner (Heavy Woollen) DC Ian Womersley Visit the District Page
District Commissioner (Holme Valley) DC Chris Storey Visit the District Page
District Commissioner (Huddersfield North) DC Graham Earnshaw Visit the District Page
District Commissioner (Huddersfield South East) DC David Gill Visit the District Page
District Commissioner (Huddersfield South West) DC Chris Storey Visit the District Page
District Commissioner (Keighley) DC Jeanette Young Visit the District Page
District Commissioner (Pennine Calder) DC Peter Whitworth Visit the District Page
District Commissioner (Spen Valley) DC Mike Terry Visit the District Page
District Commissioner (Wharfedale) DC Alan Pratt Visit the District Page